This Week's Calendar

Thursday 9/20

The Golden Notes Rehearsal (EB 204) 10:00-11:00 am
UMM Bible Study (DOG House) 6:45-7:30 am
Girl Scout Troop 5720 (EB 202) 5:30-7:00 pm
Boy Scouts – Troop 735 (FH) 7:00-9:00 pm

Friday 9/21

Middle School Breakfast (Chick-fil-A) 7:20 am
Women’s Bible Study (Chapel Bldg., C-2) 9:45-11:00 am

Sunday 9/23

Regular Worship Schedule
Testify Rehearsal (FH) 9:30-10:30 am
Children’s Christmas Musical Auditions (Sanctuary) 1:15-4:30 pm
G-3 (Chapel Bldg.) 5:00-6:00 pm
Women’s Study (Chapel Bldg., C-3) 5:00-6:00 pm
Youth Kickoff (FH & Front Parking Lot) 5:00-7:00 pm
Into the Fold – Hanging in Mission (CCC) 6:00-7:00 pm

Monday 9/24

Daisy Troop 547 (EB 106) 4:00-5:15 pm
Girl Scout Troop 5355 (EB 209) 4:00-5:15 pm
Quartet Rehearsal (Sanctuary) 6:00-7:00 pm
Grey Oaks Villas Association (FH) 6:30-8:00 pm

Tuesday 9/25

Staff Meeting (Church Office) 10:00-11:30 am
Richmond Babywearers Meeting (EB 111/112) 4:30-6:00 pm
Young Lives Shopping Event (DOG House, CCC, EB Nursery) 5:00-8:30 pm
Ruritan Dinner Meeting (FH) 6:00-8:00 pm
Cub Scout Pack 735 Den 4 (EB 201) 7:00-8:00 pm

Wednesday 9/26

Bistro (FH) 5:15-6:15 pm
Faith Care Infant/Toddler Nursery (EB 111) 6:15-7:15 pm
Bible Zone Grades 1-5 (EB 209) 6:15-7:15 pm
SonShine Singers (EB 106) 6:15-6:45 pm
Sprouts – Threes to Fives (EB 106) 6:45-7:15 pm
Middle School Small Group (DOG House) 6:15-7:15 pm
High School Small Group (DOG House) 6:15-7:15 pm
Into the Fold – Hanging in Mission (CCC) 6:15-7:15 pm
Rowdy MOMs (EB 207) 6:15-7:15 pm
Short-Term Study of The Wesley Challenge (Church Office) 6:15-7:15 pm
Short-Term Study of Defying Gravity (EB 201) 6:15-7:15 pm
Fall Study of Christian Caregiving–a Way of Life (Library) 6:15-7:15 pm
Connection Group (EB 206) 6:15-7:15 pm
Disciple Fast Track 1 (EB 202) 6:15-7:30 pm
Disciple Fast Track 2 (EB 203) 6:30-7:30 pm
Testify Rehearsal (FH) 7:15-8:15 pm
Behold, A Savior! Choir Rehearsal (Sanctuary) 7:15-8:15 pm
Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal (Sanctuary) 8:15-9:00 pm

Thursday 9/27

UMM Bible Study (DOG House) 6:45-7:30 am
The Golden Notes Rehearsal (EB 204) 10:00-11:00 am
Spirit Night (Corner Bakery) 4:00-7:00 pm
The Center for Creative Arts Board Meeting (Chapel Bldg.) 7:00-8:00 pm
Boy Scouts – Troop 735 (FH) 7:00-9:00 pm
Knitting and Crochet Ministry (Home of Elaine Ratliff) 7:00-9:00 pm

Friday 9/28

High School Breakfast (Chick-fil-A) 7:45 am
Women’s Bible Study (Chapel Bldg., C-2) 9:45-11:00 am

Sunday 9/30

Regular Worship Schedule
Testify Rehearsal (FH) 9:30-10:30 am
Youth Ministry Council (DOG House) 3:30-5:00 pm
Praise Kids (Sanctuary) 4:15-5:00 pm
G-3 (Chapel Bldg.) 5:00-6:00 pm
Women’s Study (Chapel Bldg., C-3) 5:00-6:00 pm
Youth Explosion Choir (Sanctuary) 5:00-6:00 pm
Into the Fold – Hanging in Mission (CCC) 6:00-7:00 pm
Middle School Large Group (DOG House) 6:00-7:00 pm
High School Large Group (DOG House) 7:30-8:30 pm